KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zmiany nowotworowe i nienowotworowe

English translation: neoplastic and non-neoplastic lesions


00:43 Mar 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oncology
Polish term or phrase: zmiany nowotworowe i nienowotworowe
mam problem pomiędzy :

neoplastic / nonneoplastic ?
cancerous/ noncancerous ?

szerszy kontekst nic nie wniesie
Allda
English translation:neoplastic and non-neoplastic lesions
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1neoplastic and non-neoplastic lesions
Michal Berski
4 -1cancerous and non-cancerous changes
ironsz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cancerous and non-cancerous changes


Explanation:
http://tiny.comm.pl/?0F0

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: to są rakowe i nierakowe
13 mins

neutral  Brzozajabrzoza: lesions, a nie changes; ale @Michał: cancer to jest "nowotwór złośliwy", a rak to "carcinoma"
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neoplastic and non-neoplastic lesions


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brzozajabrzoza
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki