KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

Zakład

English translation: institute


21:33 Mar 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Structure
Polish term or phrase: Zakład
Zakład Chirurgii Stomatologicznej
Allda
English translation:institute
Explanation:
raczej tak
Department to Odział/Klinika
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1institute
Michal Berski
3 +1clinicLuiza Jude


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
institute


Explanation:
raczej tak
Department to Odział/Klinika

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw: Thanks
12 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clinic


Explanation:
ukrylam odpowiedz przez przypadek. od razu odpowiadam, ze clinic czesto wystepuje w szpitalach w uk, np. dermatology clinic, antenatal clinic itd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2008-03-25 10:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zaklad chirurgii stomatologicznej = oral and maxillofacial clinic lub surgery http://www.lpch.org/clinicalSpecialtiesServices/ClinicalSpec...

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
20 days