KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wyjściowa

English translation: baseline


17:35 Mar 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wyjściowa
wyjściowa grubość dziąsła w badaniu
Allda
English translation:baseline
Explanation:
tak sie to określa w badaniach
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2baseline
Michal Berski
2 +1initial
Scherzando


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
initial


Explanation:
przydałoby się więcej kontekstu, ale prawdopodobnie chodzi o grubość początkową

Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Nowakówna
18 mins
  -> dziękuję

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baseline


Explanation:
tak sie to określa w badaniach

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scherzando: bardziej fachowo
31 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Pawel Baka: zdecydowanie
1 hr
  -> Dzięki