KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

jednoznaczny

English translation: evident


10:00 Mar 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: jednoznaczny
zależność pomiędzy tymi parametrami nie jest już tak jednoznaczna
Allda
English translation:evident
Explanation:
w tym przypadku; kiedy indziej unequivocal
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6clear (tu)
Brzozajabrzoza
4 +4evidentpidzej
4 +1straightforward
Scherzando
3simple
allp


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
evident


Explanation:
w tym przypadku; kiedy indziej unequivocal

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
1 hr

agree  KMC GLOBAL
4 hrs

agree  iseult
6 hrs

agree  skisteeps
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
straightforward


Explanation:
np.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/34otor
Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
5 mins
  -> dziękuję

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
clear (tu)


Explanation:
hth

Brzozajabrzoza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
35 mins

agree  iseult
5 hrs

agree  legato
5 hrs

agree  skisteeps
11 hrs

agree  Bubz
17 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simple


Explanation:
simple correspondence/co-dependency
(tutaj nie tak simple)
http://tinyurl.com/36dcqj
http://tinyurl.com/2m5dlg

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Scherzando, Michal Berski