KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

niespojenie łuku S1

English translation: cleft vertebral arch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niespojenie łuku S1
English translation:cleft vertebral arch
Entered by: Magdalena K.

19:26 Mar 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: niespojenie łuku S1
W diagnozie lekarskiej napisanej przez ortopedę i traumatologa:
" Niespojenie łuku S1, drobne zmiany zwyrodnieniowe LS".
Magdalena K.
Poland
cleft vertebral arch
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2008-03-30 23:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalnie S1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2008-03-30 23:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub non-fusion
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cleft vertebral arch
Michal Berski
2spina bifida S1
Scherzando


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spina bifida S1


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2qaaon
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/33y9ey
Scherzando
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: spina bifida obejmuje przepuklinę rdzenia, tutaj tylko chodzi o wadę łoku kręgu
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cleft vertebral arch


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2008-03-30 23:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalnie S1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2008-03-30 23:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub non-fusion

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443