KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

o małym lub średnim nasileniu

English translation: of a mild to moderate severity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:o małym lub średnim nasileniu
English translation:of a mild to moderate severity
Entered by: Dorota Nowakówna

21:15 Mar 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / okulistyka
Polish term or phrase: o małym lub średnim nasileniu
Glare i halo o małym lub średnim nasileniu w okresie pooperacyjnym zgłaszało około 30% badanych, jednakże nie wiązało się to z koniecznością wymiany soczewki wewnątrzgałkowej.
Dorota Nowakówna
Poland
of a mild to moderate severity
Explanation:
ew. intensity

Moja propozycja.
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3of a mild to moderate severity
~Ania~
4of small/little and medium intensityPolangmar


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of small/little and medium intensity


Explanation:
Również w kontekstach medycznych.
http://tinyurl.com/yqatn6

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1548

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
of a mild to moderate severity


Explanation:
ew. intensity

Moja propozycja.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: tylko tak, ew. :mild to moderate glare and halo
1 hr

agree  xxxOTMed
5 hrs

agree  legato
22 hrs