KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

Zakład Patologii

English translation: p. niżej


11:02 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / nazwa instytucji
Polish term or phrase: Zakład Patologii
Chodzi mi o pełną nazwę, więc poproszę bardzo o tłumaczenie całości, a nie tylko fragmentu wskazanego powyżej. Dziękuję!

Pracownia Immunologii, Zakład Patologii Instytut - Pomnik Zdrowia Centrum Dziecka
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:p. niżej
Explanation:
Immunology Laboratory, Department of Pathology, The Children's Memorial Health Institute - to z folderu reklamowego po angielsku wydanego przez Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2p. niżej
Pawel Baka
5 +1Department of pathologyxxxOTMed


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Department of pathology


Explanation:
np. tak.
Sugeruję pozostawienie oryg. nazwy, ew. dodanie tłumaczenia w nawiasie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-31 11:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p->P

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
p. niżej


Explanation:
Immunology Laboratory, Department of Pathology, The Children's Memorial Health Institute - to z folderu reklamowego po angielsku wydanego przez Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885
Notes to answerer
Asker: lots of thanks! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Koprowski: Exactly. :-)
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar: Drobna uwaga w kwestii formalnej: "p. niżej" = "Department of Pathology" (wystarczyło przekopiować:).
9 hrs