KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

żywe kultury bakterii

English translation: live bacteria cultures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żywe kultury bakterii
English translation:live bacteria cultures
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

12:47 Mar 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / opis jogurtu
Polish term or phrase: żywe kultury bakterii
znany opis jogurtu, że zawiera "żywe kultury bakterii L.casei"
Monika Kasińska
Poland
live bacteria cultures
Explanation:
tak.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3live bacteria cultures
Dariusz Saczuk
4 +2live bacteria cultures
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
live bacteria cultures


Explanation:
tak.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 686

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki:-)

agree  KMC GLOBAL
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki:-)

agree  Polangmar
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję;-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
live bacteria cultures


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/34pg69

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs

agree  KMC GLOBAL
3 hrs