KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

niedostrzegalne

English translation: unnoticed


09:46 Apr 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: niedostrzegalne
patologiczne mikroogniska niedostrzegalne w rutynowym badaniu
Allda
English translation:unnoticed
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2imperceptible
Stuart Dowell
3 +3invisiblekathi_md
4 +1unnoticedSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imperceptible


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
2 mins

agree  Robin Gill
17 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invisible


Explanation:
ja używam raczej tej wersji

kathi_md
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
0 min
  -> dzięki!

agree  Robin Gill
14 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  bajbus
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unnoticed


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: unnoticeable
1 day7 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)