KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

obustronna ruchomość nerek

English translation: bilateral nephroptosis a. mobile/wandering/floating kidney


09:43 Apr 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: obustronna ruchomość nerek
zaświadczenie lekarskie
oddział urologiczny
diagnoza: obustronna ruchomość nerek
wioleta
English translation:bilateral nephroptosis a. mobile/wandering/floating kidney
Explanation:
IMHO chodzi o nerkę ruchomą (ren mobile) a nie balotowanie nerki w badaniu fizyk.
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bilateral nephroptosis a. mobile/wandering/floating kidneyxxxOTMed
3bilateral mobility/motility of kidneys
Katarzyna Smagorowicz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilateral mobility/motility of kidneys


Explanation:
Ja bym to tak napisała (za słownikiem medycznym)

Katarzyna Smagorowicz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilateral nephroptosis a. mobile/wandering/floating kidney


Explanation:
IMHO chodzi o nerkę ruchomą (ren mobile) a nie balotowanie nerki w badaniu fizyk.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo