KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

traktowac podmiotowo

English translation: treated subjectively


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:traktowac podmiotowo
English translation:treated subjectively

08:39 Apr 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: traktowac podmiotowo
"doswiadczenie wskazuje, ze efekty leczenia sa lepsze, gdy pacjenci sa traktowani podmiotowo"
Mark Witanowski
treated subjectively
Explanation:
Google: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Almost 90% of patients ...
Selected response from:

Clinton Muoto
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I get along wtih this answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4treated subjectivelyClinton Muoto
3treated as subject
marzena l
2subjective treatmentliz askew


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
subjective treatment


Explanation:
English Polish Dictionary Download this dictionary

treat
leczyć; traktować; negocjować, umawiać się



http://chi.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/education_pedago...


dukacja podmiotowa
英语 翻译: subjective education
输入者: Caryl Swift


http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_q=subjective treatme...


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treated as subject


Explanation:
tak jest np. w artykule Subjectifying the Patient: Creative Writing
and the Clinical Encounter
tu: http://www.stfm.org/fmhub/fm2004/June/Bertie400.pdf.


marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treated subjectively


Explanation:
Google: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Almost 90% of patients ...

Example sentence(s):
  • Almost 90% of patients treated subjectively noted improvement of visual acuity and disappearance of visual aberrations

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Almost+90%25+of+patient...
Clinton Muoto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Thanks. I get along wtih this answer
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks