ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

badanie w kierunku nosicielstwa szczepów MRSA/MRCNS

English translation: testing for MRSA/MRCNS carrier status/state

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badanie w kierunku nosicielstwa szczepów MRSA/MRCNS
English translation:testing for MRSA/MRCNS carrier status/state
Entered by: monepi

14:08 May 29, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: badanie w kierunku nosicielstwa szczepów MRSA/MRCNS
Raport z badania mikrobiologicznego
monepi
testing for MRSA/MRCNS carrier status/state
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-05-30 07:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Odradzam screening - w oryginale nie ma mowy o badaniach przesiewowych
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1testing for MRSA/MRCNS carrier status/statexxxOTMed
3 +1testing/screening for MRSA/MRCNS carriage
Maciek Drobka
3MRSA/MRCNS carrier testRobert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
testing/screening for MRSA/MRCNS carriage


Explanation:
Propo.

http://tinyurl.com/6rwnko

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MRSA/MRCNS carrier test


Explanation:
I'd think

Robert Foltyn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 154

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
testing for MRSA/MRCNS carrier status/state


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-05-30 07:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Odradzam screening - w oryginale nie ma mowy o badaniach przesiewowych

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Tylko 4 wystąpienia łącznie ( http://je.pl/hehe , http://je.pl/kzwv ) w porównaniu z ok. 543 z "carriage" ( http://je.pl/1p98 ).
2 hrs
  -> Polangmar, jako urodzony polemista, wpisz w google carrier state i napisz sprzeciw do autorów 206 tys. publikacji - od cancerweb po Jurnal of Microbiology

agree  ~Ania~
14 hrs