KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

niedomogi w kapilarnym przepływie krwi i limfy

English translation: impairment in capillary blood and lymph flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niedomogi w kapilarnym przepływie krwi i limfy
English translation:impairment in capillary blood and lymph flow
Entered by: motyl

20:51 Jul 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: niedomogi w kapilarnym przepływie krwi i limfy
Kontekst jest taki: Zabiegi w wannie "BIARRITZ" gwarantują poprawę w ogólnym stanie zdrowia, efekt relaksacji z widoczną poprawą samopoczucia, odczuwalna już w czasie zabiegu, mają duże zastosowanie w leczeniu zaburzeń krążenia, niedomogami w kapilarnym przepływie krwi i limfy, obrzęków zastoinach, zespole "ciężkich nóg", najczęściej jednak są stosowane w schorzeniach reumatycznych i zespołach bólowych, takich jak zapalenia "korzonków nerwowych", rwa kulszowa, zapalenia okołostawowe, bóle mięśniowe.
mahesh
impairment in capillary blood and lymph flow
Explanation:
j.w

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-07-13 21:24:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

impairement of
Selected response from:

motyl
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blood and lymph capillary circulation disorders
Anton Konashenok
3impairment in capillary blood and lymph flowmotyl


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood and lymph capillary circulation disorders


Explanation:
or
disorders of capillary circulation of blood and lymph

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impairment in capillary blood and lymph flow


Explanation:
j.w

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-07-13 21:24:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

impairement of

motyl
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24