KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

pełna orientacja

English translation: full orientation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pełna orientacja
English translation:full orientation
Entered by: Joanna_welc

09:11 Aug 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / -
Polish term or phrase: pełna orientacja
U Większości badanych chorych stan świadomości oceniono jako pełną orientację (71%).
Joanna_welc
full orientation
Explanation:
tutaj podobny kontekst:

http://emj.bmj.com/cgi/content/full/25/9/579
Selected response from:

bisu
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2full orientation
bisu
3full alertnesslegato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full orientation


Explanation:
tutaj podobny kontekst:

http://emj.bmj.com/cgi/content/full/25/9/579

bisu
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  motyl
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
full alertness


Explanation:
Zależy od całego kontekstu

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8