KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

w przebiegu

English translation: in the course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w przebiegu
English translation:in the course
Entered by: literary

21:45 Sep 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: w przebiegu
marskość i niedodma płata w przebiegu.

Po urazie klatki piersiowej, przepony
literary
in the course
Explanation:
Myślę że o to chodzi.
Selected response from:

Fitzcarraldo
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in the course
Fitzcarraldo
1in progressxxxK S


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the course


Explanation:
Myślę że o to chodzi.

Fitzcarraldo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Brzozajabrzoza
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Pawel Baka
9 hrs
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
in progress


Explanation:
jeśli dobrze rozumiem IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-09-03 11:58:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dyskusja znajduje się na: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/medical_general/...

mi wydaje się, że chodzi o to, że coś pojawia się w na skutek czegoś w tym kontekście. Nastąpił uraz klatki piersiowej i pojawiło się, to i tamto, co nieprzerwanie trwa. Choroba może mieć przebieg, ale uraz nie! Uraz może mieć skutek

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60