KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

przyscienne skrzepliny

English translation: mural thrombi


08:46 Sep 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: przyscienne skrzepliny
"Niepełne zamknięcie się swiatła żyły podpobojczykowej przy ucisku sondą świadczy o obecności przyściennych skrzeplin"
strunka
English translation:mural thrombi
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mural thrombi
Pawel Baka
4parietal thrombi
Fitzcarraldo
3wall-adherent thrombiBubz
Summary of reference entries provided
liz askew

  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parietal thrombi


Explanation:
Ewentualnie "wall-adhering thrombi".

Fitzcarraldo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wall-adherent thrombi


Explanation:
thrombus, thrombi


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mural thrombi


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885
Grading comment
Dzięki




Reference comments


19 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Any help?

[Atypical thrombus in the left and right ventricle complicated by distal embolus in a patient with suspected tako-tsubo cardiomyopathy and neurofibromatosis]
(Nietypowe przyscienne skrzepliny w komorach serca powiklane zatorowoscia obwodowa u chorej z podejrzeniem kardiomiopatii tako-tsubo i nerwiakowlókniakowatoscia.)

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220