ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

torbiel szyszynki

English translation: pineal (gland) cyst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:torbiel szyszynki
English translation:pineal (gland) cyst
Entered by: makawa

10:38 Jan 22, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: torbiel szyszynki
Rozpoznanie:
torbiel szyszynki (wykazało MRI głowy)
makawa
pineal (gland) cyst
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pineal cystxxxOTMed
5 +1pineal (gland) cyst
Michal Berski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pineal (gland) cyst


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
23 mins
  -> Dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pineal cyst


Explanation:
.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
21 mins