KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

tomograf 16 i 32-rzędowy

English translation: 16-row / 32-row MSCT scanner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tomograf 16 i 32-rzędowy
English translation:16-row / 32-row MSCT scanner
Entered by: Monika Szyszlowska

11:09 Jan 30, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / rodzaj tomografu w pracowni
Polish term or phrase: tomograf 16 i 32-rzędowy
chodzi mi o ten rzędowy.
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
16-row / 32-row MSCT scanner
Explanation:
lub Multi-slice scanner

MSCT- multi slice computed tomography ( tomografia komp. wielorzędowa)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-01-30 11:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo 16-Slice CT scanner

cytat:
Philips First to Deliver 16-Slice CT Scanner to Hospitals Worldwide That Enable Faster, More Precise Diagnosis of Cardiac Disease, Cancer, Stroke and Trauma ...
Selected response from:

Allda
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +116-row / 32-row MSCT scannerAllda
416/32-row detector computerized tomographyNatalia Kaluza


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
16-row / 32-row MSCT scanner


Explanation:
lub Multi-slice scanner

MSCT- multi slice computed tomography ( tomografia komp. wielorzędowa)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-01-30 11:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo 16-Slice CT scanner

cytat:
Philips First to Deliver 16-Slice CT Scanner to Hospitals Worldwide That Enable Faster, More Precise Diagnosis of Cardiac Disease, Cancer, Stroke and Trauma ...


Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKhrystene: .... slice CT scan/scanner
1 day11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
16/32-row detector computerized tomography


Explanation:
moze tak

Natalia Kaluza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4