KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

stałe zlecenia lekarskie

English translation: standing (medical) order


18:56 Feb 17, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: stałe zlecenia lekarskie
nazwa formularza szpitalnego, gdzie wypisane są m.in. leki, które pacjent musi zażywać
Magda K
English translation:standing (medical) order
Explanation:
takie coś funkcjonuje, ale czy pasuje do kontekstu to nie dam rady ocenić
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standing (medical) order
Piotr Sawiec
4permanent medical instructions, directives, or orders
Miriam300


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanent medical instructions, directives, or orders


Explanation:
sic-
permanent medical orders, directives or instructions

Miriam300
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 135

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standing (medical) order


Explanation:
takie coś funkcjonuje, ale czy pasuje do kontekstu to nie dam rady ocenić

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
1 hr