KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

schemat leczenia

English translation: treatment regimen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:schemat leczenia
English translation:treatment regimen
Entered by: kaliope

10:18 Feb 19, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: schemat leczenia
zastosować następujacy schemat leczenia
kaliope
treatment regimen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
thnaks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1treatment regimen
Pawel Baka
4treatment scheme (regime)Clinton Muoto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treatment scheme (regime)


Explanation:
IMO

Clinton Muoto
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 334

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
treatment regimen


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885
Grading comment
thnaks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
0 min