ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

kręgosłup lędzwiowy skrzywiony prawostronnie

English translation: right (convex) lumbar scoliosis

08:27 May 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: kręgosłup lędzwiowy skrzywiony prawostronnie
j.w.
strunka
English translation:right (convex) lumbar scoliosis
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
DZięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1right (convex) lumbar scoliosisxxxOTMed
4dextro-convex lumbar scoliosisClinton Muoto


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right (convex) lumbar scoliosis


Explanation:
HTH

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
DZięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
6 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dextro-convex lumbar scoliosis


Explanation:
Try googling.


    Reference: http://www.chirorad.net/Reports.aspx
Clinton Muoto
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 326