ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

pasma śluzu w moczu

English translation: mucus threads in urine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pasma śluzu w moczu
English translation:mucus threads in urine
Entered by: Jahny

08:28 Jun 24, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pasma śluzu w moczu
karta informacyjna leczenia szpitalnego, badanie ogólne moczu, OSAD MOCZU
Jahny
mucus threads in urine
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Shiadhal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mucus shreds in urineR.S.
5mucus threads in urine
Shiadhal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mucus threads in urine


Explanation:
n/a


    Reference: http://wiki.answers.com/Q/The_doctor_said_you_have_mucus_thr...
Shiadhal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mucus shreds in urine


Explanation:
/

R.S.
PRO pts in category: 18