ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

sprawdzić przez komisję lekarską zdrowie pracownika

English translation: have an employee's health condition verified by a medical board

19:55 Aug 20, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical board examination
Polish term or phrase: sprawdzić przez komisję lekarską zdrowie pracownika
Luzne tłumaczenie pisma-listu dot. zwolnienie lekarskiego ale jakies masło maślane.... Podam context: Zus wystawia formularz EXXX, tylko na wniosek pisemny NAV norweskiego, jesli ten chce sprawdzić przez komisje lekarska zdrowie pracownika.
"... only in case Nav wanted to examine (check) the employee's health by the Medical Board."??? nie wiem zupelnie...
mikolajkoz
English translation:have an employee's health condition verified by a medical board
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

Robert Michalski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1have an employee's health condition verified by a medical boardRobert Michalski
3to have employee's health status verified by a medical board
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to have employee's health status verified by a medical board


Explanation:
taka propozycja

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have an employee's health condition verified by a medical board


Explanation:
prop.

Robert Michalski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!