KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

personel średni

English translation: intermediate-level (medical/hospital) personnel


12:50 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / CV, references
Polish term or phrase: personel średni
Doskonale wspolpracuje z zespolem anestezjologow, ginekologow, poloznikow oraz personelem srednim

referencje

Podobnie jak ostatnio, prosze o wyrozumialosc
GingerR
English translation:intermediate-level (medical/hospital) personnel
Explanation:
Np. tutaj
www.wmems.org/Region1Meds4192002.doc
www.aarems.org/Albuterol (BLS) Protocol.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje obu Panom... dla mnie te odpowiedzi to po prostu dwie wersje jednej odpowiedzi, ale, niestety punktow nie da sie podzielic :-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2intermediate-level (medical/hospital) personnelxxxOTMed
4 +1mid-level personnel
nrabate


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personel średni
intermediate-level (medical/hospital) personnel


Explanation:
Np. tutaj
www.wmems.org/Region1Meds4192002.doc
www.aarems.org/Albuterol (BLS) Protocol.pdf

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziekuje obu Panom... dla mnie te odpowiedzi to po prostu dwie wersje jednej odpowiedzi, ale, niestety punktow nie da sie podzielic :-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
3 mins

agree  ArturSz
28 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personel średni
mid-level personnel


Explanation:
more prevalent

Foreword By April 2000 there are 29 997 health workers in the ...
... job training, Involved in housekeeping and general cleaning activities in hospital
under the ... Although 60% of all health workers are mid level personnel, only 0,4 ...
www.wpro.who.int/themes_focuses/ theme3/focus2/mog%202000.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 hrs