KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

wskaźnik MCV w badaniu morfologii

English translation: MCV in/as a part of Complete Blood Count


18:37 Mar 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: wskaźnik MCV w badaniu morfologii
-
Pawel Czernecki
English translation:MCV in/as a part of Complete Blood Count
Explanation:
chodzi o tzw. morfologię krwi
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4MCV in/as a part of Complete Blood CountxxxOTMed
3MCV (indicator) in morphology examination
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wskaźnik MCV w badaniu morfologii
MCV (indicator) in morphology examination


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-26 18:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to \'indicator można w zasadzie opuścić
MCV to jak domniemywał \'mean cell volume\'

Appearance of Spermatids; Morphology Examination; Normal Sperm; Another Normal Sperm; Sperm with Enlarged Rounded Head; Sperm with Enlarged
www.medialabinc.net/course.asp?courseid=695 - 19k
=====================
can produce adherent endothelial cells, and primitive or definitive erythroid cells, as well as macrophages and neutrophils recognized by morphology examination
www.nature.com/cgi-taf/DynaPage.taf?file=/ onc/journal/v21/n21/full/1205318a.html

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wskaźnik MCV w badaniu morfologii
MCV in/as a part of Complete Blood Count


Explanation:
chodzi o tzw. morfologię krwi

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

agree  Fitzcarraldo
3 hrs

agree  WaldekP
5 hrs

agree  magry
17 hrs