KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zgloszenie

English translation: (clinical trial) submission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zgloszenie badania klinicznego
English translation:(clinical trial) submission
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

17:10 Mar 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zgloszenie
zgloszenie badania klinicznego
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
(clinical trial) submission
Explanation:
g
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(clinical trial) submissionxxxOTMed
4proposalJan S


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(clinical trial) submission


Explanation:
g


    clinicaltrials.stanford.edu/ sym03_slides/Webb_Ryans.pdf
xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
14 hrs

agree  Fitzcarraldo
17 hrs

agree  WaldekP
1 day5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposal


Explanation:
To jest termin uzywany w takich wypadkach gdy sie zglasza proposycje to zatwierdzenia, o ile to chodzi o to w tym wypadku.

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1