KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

aspekty orzecznicze

English translation: diagnostic aspects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:aspekty orzecznicze
English translation:diagnostic aspects
Entered by: Marek Urban

11:13 Apr 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: aspekty orzecznicze
aspekty orzecznicze choroby niedokrwiennej mózgu
- tytuł artykułu nauk.
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
diagnostic aspects
Explanation:
orzecznictwo bardziej pasuje do prawa, ale o to chyba autorowi chodziło
Selected response from:

Marek Urban
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diagnostic aspects
Marek Urban
3diagnostic aspectsJan S


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diagnostic aspects


Explanation:
orzecznictwo bardziej pasuje do prawa, ale o to chyba autorowi chodziło

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan S: przpraszam Panie Marku, nie zauwazylem ze byl Pan pierwszy, agree 100%
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diagnostic aspects


Explanation:
aspekty diagnozy?

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1