KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

pomyślny przebieg

English translation: with a favourable outcome


12:07 Apr 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pomyślny przebieg
przypadek nagłego zatrzymania krążenia o pomyślnym przebiegu
tytuł artykułu
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
English translation:with a favourable outcome
Explanation:
Cardiac arrest with favourable outcome
Selected response from:

xxxOTMed
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1with a favourable outcomexxxOTMed
5favourable course
Marek Urban


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomyślny przebieg
with a favourable outcome


Explanation:
Cardiac arrest with favourable outcome

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
favourable course


Explanation:
"outcome" sugeruje wynik leczenia

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxOTMed: Hm, zatrzymanie krążenia przebiegające pomyślnie ale bez leczenia?
2 hrs