KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

niewydolność ruchowa

English translation: graduate reduction of mobility


13:39 Apr 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: niewydolność ruchowa
Gradacja niewydolności ruchowej w przebiegu stwardnienia rozsianego
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
English translation:graduate reduction of mobility
Explanation:
moze tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-05 13:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znalazlam: mobility impairment
Linka: http://www.msif.org/search.rm?criteria=mobility§ion=all&...
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dziękuję, "mobility / motor impairment" bardzo mi pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1graduate reduction of mobility
Dorota Crates
3motor insufficiency
ArturSz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niewydolność ruchowa
motor insufficiency


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-04-05 13:55:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba, że chodzi o spowolnienie ruchowe, to wtedy hypokinesia lub hypomobility

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niewydolność ruchowa
graduate reduction of mobility


Explanation:
moze tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-05 13:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znalazlam: mobility impairment
Linka: http://www.msif.org/search.rm?criteria=mobility§ion=all&...

Dorota Crates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję, "mobility / motor impairment" bardzo mi pasuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jabberwock: "mobility impairment" albo "motor impairment"
8 mins