KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

ostry ból korzeniowy L5/S1

English translation: acute radiculalgia L5/S1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ostry ból korzeniowy L5/S1
English translation:acute radiculalgia L5/S1
Entered by: Szymon Cegielka

18:08 Apr 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: ostry ból korzeniowy L5/S1
bez kontekstu niestety
jjk
Poland
acute radiculalgia L5/S1
Explanation:
również acute root pain L5/S1
Za słownikiem Słomskich
Selected response from:

Szymon Cegielka
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acute nerve root pain between 5th lumber and 1st spinal disk
Marek Urban
4 +1acute radiculalgia L5/S1
Szymon Cegielka


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ostry ból korzeniowy L5/S1
acute radiculalgia L5/S1


Explanation:
również acute root pain L5/S1
Za słownikiem Słomskich


Szymon Cegielka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Jak najbardziej; L5/S1 to styk kręgów lędźwiowego piątego (lumbar) i pierwszego krzyżowego (sacral); stąd L & S
20 mins

1 day33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acute nerve root pain between 5th lumber and 1st spinal disk


Explanation:
L =for lumbar
s =for spinal

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16