KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

turnus rehabilitacyjny

English translation: rehabilitation stay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:turnus rehabilitacyjny
English translation:rehabilitation stay
Entered by: magdat

10:41 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: turnus rehabilitacyjny
dotyczy pob. w osrodku rehabilitacyjnego
magdat
rehabilitation stay
Explanation:
l. rehabilitative stay
turnus to chyba bardziej 'pobyt' niz 'okres'

http://www.sanatorium-cegielski.pl/cennik_an.htm

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="day rehabilita...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="rehabilitative...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="day rehabilita...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="week rehabilit...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
tak najlepiej, period - to raczej w prawie karnym w odniesieniu do rehabilitacji przestepcy, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rehabilitation period
anula
3 +1rehabilitation stayMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4rehabilitative period
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rehabilitative period


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rehabilitation period


Explanation:
Patients require support from their healthcare team, family, and friends to continue the lifestyle changes they implemented during the rehabilitation period.


anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rehabilitation stay


Explanation:
l. rehabilitative stay
turnus to chyba bardziej 'pobyt' niz 'okres'

http://www.sanatorium-cegielski.pl/cennik_an.htm

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="day rehabilita...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="rehabilitative...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="day rehabilita...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="week rehabilit...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
tak najlepiej, period - to raczej w prawie karnym w odniesieniu do rehabilitacji przestepcy, dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
7 hrs
  -> dzieki