KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zakład opiekuńczo- leczniczy

English translation: (health) care and curative institution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakład opiekuńczo- leczniczy
English translation:(health) care and curative institution
Entered by: magdat

10:50 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zakład opiekuńczo- leczniczy
po prostu
magdat
(health) care and curative institution
Explanation:
That is why the government is committed to accelerating the decompartmentalisation of occupational safety and health care and curative care in order to arrive ...
www.internationalezaken.szw.nl/index.cfm?fuseaction=dsp_rub...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
z tych dwoch odpowiedzi, to na pewno ta , health care centre to zupelnie co innego, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4health care centre (center)Eva Hussain
3(health) care and curative institution
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakład opiekuńczo- leczniczy
(health) care and curative institution


Explanation:
That is why the government is committed to accelerating the decompartmentalisation of occupational safety and health care and curative care in order to arrive ...
www.internationalezaken.szw.nl/index.cfm?fuseaction=dsp_rub...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
z tych dwoch odpowiedzi, to na pewno ta , health care centre to zupelnie co innego, dziekuje

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakład opiekuńczo- leczniczy
health care centre (center)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 9 mins (2004-07-03 10:59:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Kilka przykladów health care centre...do przemyślenia.

Pozdrawiam

Eva

A health care center offers:
general health services
gynecology
contraceptive services
psychiatry, allergy injections
eating disorder assessment and treatment
prescriptions
lab work
general check-ups concerning your health condition
services for minor illnesses(cold and flu)
childcare
bone and joint pain
minor heart diseases
pain with the ear, nose or throat
other special services depending on the center

The Children\'s Hospital of Eastern Ontario is a health care centre dedicated to providing comprehensive care to children and young people in Eastern Ontario ...
www.cheo-foundation.on.ca/basic_facts_hospital.html

Advanced diagnostic equipment is available here -- Sitka
is a health care center for all of Southeast Alaska. www.sitka.net/healthcare.shtml

Winston-Salem, NC-based Wake Forest is a health care center that operates 1,291 acute care, rehabilitation and long-term care beds, outpatient services and ...
www.mail-archive.com/techtarget@lists. techtarget.com/msg00049.html

The Montpellier University Hospital Centre is a health care centre of vital importance with seven establishments covering all the areas of health (care ... www.ferraniait.com/Press/1\Montpellier_English.rtf





Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish