KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

zaklad pracy chronionej

English translation: supported employment enterprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaklad pracy chronionej
English translation:supported employment enterprise
Entered by: magdat

13:37 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: zaklad pracy chronionej
wiem, ze juz bylo ale nie moge znalezc, ani na grupie ani u siebie
magdat
supported employment enterprise
Explanation:
było:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/306925
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/389660
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/525976
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje za ta i pozniej otrzymane odpowiedzi z podobna sugestia, dzieki wszytkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3supported employment enterprise
Adam Zakrzewski
4supported employment enterprise
Alexander Onishko
4supported employment enterprise
bartek
3 +1sheltered workshopEva Hussain


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sheltered workshop


Explanation:
.

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: to chyba znaczyłoby "warsztat w schronie, na przykład przeciwlotniczym" ;-)
1 hr

agree  cquest: mylisz sie Andrzeju, jest takie cos
617 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supported employment enterprise


Explanation:
było:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/306925
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/389660
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/525976

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje za ta i pozniej otrzymane odpowiedzi z podobna sugestia, dzieki wszytkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula
36 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

agree  leff
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supported employment enterprise


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/389660

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supported employment enterprise


Explanation:
see also http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=306925

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28