KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

konsultant wojewódzki ds. chirurgii ogólnej

English translation: General Surgery Province Advisor


12:36 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: konsultant wojewódzki ds. chirurgii ogólnej
nazwa
ania
English translation:General Surgery Province Advisor
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4District/Voivodship Surgeon GeneralxxxOTMed
3General Surgery Province Advisor
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konsultant wojewódzki ds. chirurgii ogólnej
General Surgery Province Advisor


Explanation:
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
thank you

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konsultant wojewódzki ds. chirurgii ogólnej
District/Voivodship Surgeon General


Explanation:
Tak anglosasi nazywają administracyjnych szefów w określ. dziedzinie.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1542