KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

specjalistyczna lecznica stomatologiczna

English translation: specialist dental clinic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:specjalistyczna lecznica stomatologiczna
English translation:specialist dental clinic
Entered by: cynkol

20:12 Jul 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: specjalistyczna lecznica stomatologiczna
nazwa istytucji
cynkol
Poland
specialist dental clinic
Explanation:
albo:
specialist stomatology clinic

Propozycja :-)
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2specialist dental clinic
Monika Pilecka
4Specialized dentist
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specialized dentist


Explanation:
... Internet. Quality dentists and dentistry information. Find a specialized dentist today. www.1stdentalcare.com (sponsored listing). ...
www.drugs.com/web/dental care/br_dental care/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-30 20:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Under an amendment to the FY 2004 Defense Authorization Act, military families would be reimbursed for travel expenses needed to visit a specialized dentist. ...
www.fendonline.com/families/2003/FF061203.htm

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
specialist dental clinic


Explanation:
albo:
specialist stomatology clinic

Propozycja :-)

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  MonikaSojka: dental
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)