ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

przeciwciała anty - HBs

English translation: Anti-HBs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przeciwciała anty - HBs
English translation:Anti-HBs
Entered by: cynkol

20:44 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: przeciwciała anty - HBs
pozycja na wyniku badań
cynkol
Poland
Anti-HBs
Explanation:
Jeżeli ma to być pozycja na wyniku badań, to najczęściej wygląda to tak, jak napisałem - rzadko dodaje się wyraz "antibodies" - ze wszech miar zresztą zasadny w innych kontekstach.
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3anti-HBs antibodies
Natalie
5 +2Anti-HBs
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przeciwciała anty - HBs
anti-HBs antibodies


Explanation:
Early anti-HBs antibody response to accelerated and to conventional hepatitis B vaccination regimens in healthy persons. Harries ...
www.ann-clinmicrob.com/pubmed/1836486

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka
0 min

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
5 mins

agree  Jakub Szacki
6 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przeciwciała anty - HBs
Anti-HBs


Explanation:
Jeżeli ma to być pozycja na wyniku badań, to najczęściej wygląda to tak, jak napisałem - rzadko dodaje się wyraz "antibodies" - ze wszech miar zresztą zasadny w innych kontekstach.

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 805
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed
11 mins

agree  Kalip: jeżeli pozycja na wyniku badań
8 hrs