KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

przewlekłe zapalenie zatok obocznych nosa

English translation: chronic paranasal sinusitis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przewlekłe zapalenie zatok obocznych nosa
English translation:chronic paranasal sinusitis
Entered by: Joanna Sz

16:26 Aug 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / diseases
Polish term or phrase: przewlekłe zapalenie zatok obocznych nosa
z karty informacyjnej pacjenta
Joanna Sz
chronic paranasal sinusitis
Explanation:
mniej opisowe, bardziej zwięzłe.
Selected response from:

Michał Janowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chronic paranasal sinusitis
Michał Janowski
4chronic inflammation of paranasal sinuses
Michał Janowski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewlekłe zapalenie zatok obocznych nosa
chronic inflammation of paranasal sinuses


Explanation:
dosłowne tłumaczenie

Michał Janowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przewlekłe zapalenie zatok obocznych nosa
chronic paranasal sinusitis


Explanation:
mniej opisowe, bardziej zwięzłe.

Michał Janowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11