KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

pielęgniarstwo położnicze

English translation: Obstetrics Nursing


20:57 Aug 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pielęgniarstwo położnicze
zajęcia w szkole medycznej
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:Obstetrics Nursing
Explanation:
mogę być ja?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
a bardzo prosz? :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obstetrics nursing
Anna Bittner
4Obstetrics Nursing
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pielęgniarstwo położnicze
Obstetrics Nursing


Explanation:
mogę być ja?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
a bardzo prosz? :))

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pielęgniarstwo położnicze
obstetrics nursing


Explanation:
Obstetrics Nursing Team. Shift: Full-time - 12 hour 3rd shift position
(bulk of hours on 3rd shift). ... Department: Obstetrics Nursing Team. ...
www.stclares.org/ employment_details_nurse_a.asp?Category=Registered+Nurse&Available=Yes&Departmen

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O: obstetrics jest rzecz. lepiej jest obsteric nursing
1 hr