ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

morfologia

English translation: Complete Blood Count

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:morfologia krwi
English translation:Complete Blood Count
Entered by: Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska

00:20 Oct 14, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: morfologia
morfologia jako badanie podstawowe
Eva Hussain
Australia
Complete Blood Count
Explanation:
lub w skrócie CBC. To tylko kolejna propozycja...
Selected response from:

Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Blood cell count
Kathy O
4 +2Complete Blood Count
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Blood cell count


Explanation:
or Blood Test
Jest tez morphology

Kathy O
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdat
10 mins
  -> dzieki Magdat

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Szymon Cegielka
10 hrs
  -> dzieki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Complete Blood Count


Explanation:
lub w skrócie CBC. To tylko kolejna propozycja...

Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: ja trochę za tą opcją, skrót CBC jest najszerzej używanym skrótem dla morfologii krwi
7 hrs

agree  Kalip
12 hrs