KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

cukier: w/n

English translation: glucose: normal


20:20 Nov 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: cukier: w/n
wyniki badań moczu
robif
English translation:glucose: normal
Explanation:
z tym że w badaniu moczu poziom normalny cukru wynosi zero. Zamiast 'w/n' (w normie) powinno być więc wpisane 'brak' czyli 'none'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3glucose: normal
leff
4glucose: normal
Dorota Crates


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
glucose: normal


Explanation:
z tym że w badaniu moczu poziom normalny cukru wynosi zero. Zamiast 'w/n' (w normie) powinno być więc wpisane 'brak' czyli 'none'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
38 mins

agree  Natalie
49 mins

agree  Szymon Cegielka
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glucose: normal


Explanation:
Albo glucose level: normal

Dorota Crates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12