KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

nazwa i siedziba okręgowej izby lekarskiej

English translation: niżej


18:02 Dec 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: nazwa i siedziba okręgowej izby lekarskiej
termin z dyplomu
moonika
English translation:niżej
Explanation:
name and seat/base of the local Physician's Chamber

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-07 18:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście Physicians\' - sorry.
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję. Znalazłam też termin: the Regional Medical Chamber
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1name and seat of Regional Chamber of Physicians and Dentistsmakawa
5niżej
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nazwa i siedziba okręgowej izby lekarskiej
niżej


Explanation:
name and seat/base of the local Physician's Chamber

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-07 18:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oczywiście Physicians\' - sorry.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
dziękuję. Znalazłam też termin: the Regional Medical Chamber

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nazwa i siedziba okręgowej izby lekarskiej
name and seat of Regional Chamber of Physicians and Dentists


Explanation:
zobacz tutaj: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Phe1MzVhzYUJ:www.buwiwm...

name and seat/registered office of Regional Chamber of Physicians and Dentists

szczerze mówiąc, kiedyś pisałam "district", ale sprawdziłam, że "regional" występuje częściej





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 33 mins (2004-12-08 07:35:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Fq4PoKZyfw8J:www.tandla...
to teĹĽ ciekawy dokument :)

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka
6 hrs
  -> dzięki :)