KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

badania "cito"

English translation: emergency + NOUN


11:32 Dec 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: badania "cito"
brak kontekstu

Czy w angielskim odpowiedniku stosuje się "cito"?
Pawel Bartoszewicz
English translation:emergency + NOUN
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emergency + NOUN
Pawel Baka
4urgent tests
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cito
emergency + NOUN


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 885
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka
1 day8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urgent tests


Explanation:
czyli badania "pilne"


    Reference: http://www.medicalprotection.org/medical/united_kingdom/publ...
Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 777