KudoZ home » Polish to English » Medical (general)

oparzenie żeber

English translation: nizej


19:30 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: oparzenie żeber
opis oparzenia prądem elektrycznym o wysokim napięciu.
xxxNowicki
English translation:nizej
Explanation:
extensive burns to the chest muscles, including ribs
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1burn of the ribsRyszard Matuszewski
4nizej
Malina9
4niżej:
Michal Berski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burn of the ribs


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-02-14 19:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MD, Assistant Chief of Staff, Chief of Burn Surgery, Shriners Burns ... of a segment
of chest wall caused by fractures of 3 or more ribs anteriorly and ...
www.emedicine.com/med/topic2813.htm

Ryszard Matuszewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Na temat :-)
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niżej:


Explanation:
uzyłbym konstrukcji
Extensive thoracic electric burn (injury)involving....

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1443

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oparzenie żeber
nizej


Explanation:
extensive burns to the chest muscles, including ribs

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję