KudoZ home » Polish to English » Metallurgy / Casting

farba etylokrzemianowa

English translation: ethyl-silicate paint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:farba etylokrzemianowa
English translation:ethyl-silicate paint
Entered by: s?oneczko

10:40 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Polish term or phrase: farba etylokrzemianowa
farba zabezpieczająca
s?oneczko
ethyl-silicate paint
Explanation:
ew. bez my¶lnika
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ethyl-silicate paint
ZenonStyczyrz
3ethyl silicate paint
dorotask


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethyl-silicate paint


Explanation:
ew. bez my¶lnika

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
3 mins
  -> :))))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ethyl silicate paint


Explanation:


dorotask
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish