KudoZ home » Polish to English » Metallurgy / Casting

zajęcie stanowiska w tej sprawie

English translation: Please voice your opinion regarding the said matter/issue.


08:30 Feb 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / engineering
Polish term or phrase: zajęcie stanowiska w tej sprawie
dokładniej:
"Prosimy o pilne zajęcie stanowiska w tej sprawie"

Prosze o pomoc, i dziekuje!
gajek
English translation:Please voice your opinion regarding the said matter/issue.
Explanation:
np tak
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
ok thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4please present your view on this issue/matter
*eva*
4Would you like to give your opinion on this soon.
bajbus
4Please voice your opinion regarding the said matter/issue.Magczer
4take position on this issue
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take position on this issue


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 66

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please voice your opinion regarding the said matter/issue.


Explanation:
np tak

Magczer
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok thx

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Would you like to give your opinion on this soon.


Explanation:
, so we would appreciate an early reply. (można dodać)

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please present your view on this issue/matter


Explanation:
another option

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4