KudoZ home » Polish to English » Metallurgy / Casting

niezgodność spawalnicza

English translation: imperfection


09:59 Apr 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / spawalnictwo
Polish term or phrase: niezgodność spawalnicza
spoina wykazuje niezgodność spawalniczą
babetka
English translation:imperfection
Explanation:
BS EN ISO 5817:2003
Title Identifier Welding. Fusion-welded joints in steel, nickel, titanium and their alloys (beam welding excluded). Quality levels for imperfections

W normie EN ISO 5817 wprowadzono następujące nowe niezgodności i ...
www.ndt-system.com.pl/bn2004/02_2004/pdf/02_2004_kurpisz.pd...
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4imperfectionA.G.
4welding defect
Marian Krzymiński
4Non-compliance in heat treatment practice/ heat treatment non compliance
Joanna Pryga


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non-compliance in heat treatment practice/ heat treatment non compliance


Explanation:
prop

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-23 11:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub welding process non compliance


    Reference: http://www.woodheadpublishing.com/en/book.aspx?bookID=129
Joanna Pryga
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welding defect


Explanation:
Link polski: termin już tłumaczony na angielski


    Reference: http://baztech.icm.edu.pl/baztech/cgi-bin/btgetdoc.cgi?BOS4-...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imperfection


Explanation:
BS EN ISO 5817:2003
Title Identifier Welding. Fusion-welded joints in steel, nickel, titanium and their alloys (beam welding excluded). Quality levels for imperfections

W normie EN ISO 5817 wprowadzono następujące nowe niezgodności i ...
www.ndt-system.com.pl/bn2004/02_2004/pdf/02_2004_kurpisz.pd...

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52