KudoZ home » Polish to English » Metallurgy / Casting

popiół roboczy

English translation: ash samples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:popiół roboczy
English translation:ash samples
Entered by: Jahny

20:21 Jul 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Polish term or phrase: popiół roboczy
badania biomasy: wilgotność, popiół roboczy, siarka robocza
Jahny
ash samples
Explanation:
http://pubs.acs.org/cgi-bin/abstract.cgi/enfuem/2006/20/i03/...
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3under operational/actual conditionsA.G.
3ash samples
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ash samples


Explanation:
http://pubs.acs.org/cgi-bin/abstract.cgi/enfuem/2006/20/i03/...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
under operational/actual conditions


Explanation:
during incineration

zawartości siarki w stanie roboczym - zawartości części lotnych w stanie roboczym - ciepła spalania w stanie analitycznym ...
www.mpec.olsztyn.pl/oferta.html - 27k - Kopia

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52