KudoZ home » Polish to English » Military / Defense

zaplecze frontu

English translation: logistics support to the front line (is effective/efficient)


18:28 Oct 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Polish term or phrase: zaplecze frontu
... zaplecze frontu działa dobrze.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:logistics support to the front line (is effective/efficient)
Explanation:
... Harrier and Tornado fleets, all of which seek to improve the effectiveness and efficiency of military logistics support to the front line. ...

M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo obu panom dziękuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logistics support to the front line (is effective/efficient)
maciejm
3logistics support of the army front
SlawekW


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logistics support of the army front


Explanation:
nikt sie nie odzywa, to cos podrzuce, ale tak z glowy, moze zainspiruje kogos

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logistics support to the front line (is effective/efficient)


Explanation:
... Harrier and Tornado fleets, all of which seek to improve the effectiveness and efficiency of military logistics support to the front line. ...

M



    Reference: http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm20040...
    Reference: http://www.theyworkforyou.com/wms/?id=2006-02-16a.113WS.4
maciejm
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Bardzo obu panom dziękuje!