KudoZ home » Polish to English » Military / Defense

świadectwo służby

English translation: Certificate of Service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świadectwo służby
English translation:Certificate of Service
Entered by: bajbus

12:34 Mar 24, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / military employment certificate
Polish term or phrase: świadectwo służby
z oddziału straży granicznej, zupełnie podobne do cywilnych świadectw pracy
marzena l
Poland
Certificate of Service
Explanation:
http://www.cem.va.gov/cem/hm/dischdocs.asp
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Certificate of Service
bajbus
4employment period certificate (of border guard officer)
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment period certificate (of border guard officer)


Explanation:
Linki pomocne poniżej


    Reference: http://www.rzeszow.uw.gov.pl/ang/main.php?muid=10&mid=162&ak...
    Reference: http://cpa.ky.gov/NR/rdonlyres/1D77A1E7-34B6-49C4-9F25-CE88C...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Certificate of Service


Explanation:
http://www.cem.va.gov/cem/hm/dischdocs.asp

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
26 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  ZenonStyczyrz
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Maja Źróbecka, MITI
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuję :)

agree  maciejm
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  FishX
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  legato
4 hrs
  -> Dziekuję:)