KudoZ home » Polish to English » Military / Defense

karty dyscyplinarne

English translation: record of disciplinary actions


17:28 Feb 18, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / evaluation report
Polish term or phrase: karty dyscyplinarne
j.w., Opinia służbowa z jednostki wojskowej, ptk. 5. Karty dyscyplinarne - brak
Tubej
English translation:record of disciplinary actions
Explanation:
Record of disciplinary actions. Include action under Article 15, UCMJ, ... Derogatory data, other than action by courts-martial or under Article 15, ...

This was all proved at his court-martial, that is why he received an ... There is no record of disciplinary actions, either nonjudicial or judicial, ...



Nie ma czegoś takiego jak "karty dyscyplinarne" . Są karty kar i wyróżnień
http://aktyprawne.rp.pl/aktyprawne/akty/akt.spr?id=167141,

ale o nich raczej w opinii służbowej by nie pisano, raczej o braku wpisów do nich, więc napisz "record of disciplinary actions - none"

M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2record of disciplinary actions
maciejm
3 +1disciplinary report cards
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disciplinary report cards


Explanation:
I would say

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
record of disciplinary actions


Explanation:
Record of disciplinary actions. Include action under Article 15, UCMJ, ... Derogatory data, other than action by courts-martial or under Article 15, ...

This was all proved at his court-martial, that is why he received an ... There is no record of disciplinary actions, either nonjudicial or judicial, ...



Nie ma czegoś takiego jak "karty dyscyplinarne" . Są karty kar i wyróżnień
http://aktyprawne.rp.pl/aktyprawne/akty/akt.spr?id=167141,

ale o nich raczej w opinii służbowej by nie pisano, raczej o braku wpisów do nich, więc napisz "record of disciplinary actions - none"

M


    Reference: http://www.vt.ang.af.mil/ncodisk/10/r/UNSATISFACTORY.htm
    Reference: http://boards.law.af.mil/cgi-bin/quickview.cgi?filename=ARMY...
maciejm
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  morij
7 hrs

agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Znasz się lepiej na temacie, to jasne
9 hrs